Maui Gold Elephant Ear -

(Colocasia esculenta 'Maui Gold')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Elephant Ear, Taro, Royal Hawaiian Colocasia, Colocasia
Family: Araceae Genus: Colocasia Species: esculenta Cultivar: 'Maui Gold'
Maui Gold Elephant EarMaui Gold Elephant Ear
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Maui Gold Elephant Ear Overview

· 1,433 views

Below are common attributes associated to Maui Gold Elephant Ear.


Buy Maui Gold Elephant EarBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Maui Gold Elephant Ear!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »