Tricolor Sage -

(Salvia officinalis 'Tricolor')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Garden Sage
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: officinalis Cultivar: 'Tricolor'
Tricolor Sage
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Tricolor Sage Overview

· 5,078 views

Below are common attributes associated to Tricolor Sage.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Tricolor Sage!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »

Popular Tricolor Sage Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »