Purple Sage -

(Salvia officinalis 'Purpurea')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Purple Garden Sage
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: officinalis Cultivar: 'Purpurea'
Purple Sage
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Purple Sage Overview

· 6,020 views

Below are common attributes associated to Purple Sage.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Purple Sage!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »