Prairie Splendor Coneflower -

(Echinacea purpurea 'Prairie Splendor')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Purple Coneflower, Cone Flower, Coneflower, Echinacea
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Echinacea Species: purpurea Cultivar: 'Prairie Splendor'
Prairie Splendor Coneflower
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Prairie Splendor Coneflower Overview

· 1,205 views

Below are common attributes associated to Prairie Splendor Coneflower.


Buy Prairie Splendor ConeflowerBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Prairie Splendor Coneflower!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »