Artemisia Dracunculus 'sativa' -

(Artemisia dracunculus)

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: French Tarragon, Common Kitchen Tarragon, Tarragon,
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Artemisia Species: dracunculus
French Tarragon
Gardenality.com Planted · 12 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Artemisia Dracunculus 'sativa' Overview

· 5,622 views

Below are common attributes associated to Artemisia Dracunculus 'sativa'.


Buy Artemisia Dracunculus 'sativa'Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Artemisia Dracunculus 'sativa'!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »

Popular Artemisia Dracunculus 'sativa' Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »