French Tarragon -

(Artemisia dracunculus)

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Common Kitchen Tarragon, Tarragon, Artemisia Dracunculus 'sativa'
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Artemisia Species: dracunculus
French Tarragon
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

French Tarragon Overview

· 5,622 views

Below are common attributes associated to French Tarragon.


Buy French TarragonBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for French Tarragon!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »