English Thyme -

(Thymus vulgaris)

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Common Thyme
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Thymus Species: vulgaris
English Thyme
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

English Thyme Overview

· 5,242 views

Below are common attributes associated to English Thyme .


Buy English Thyme Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for English Thyme !
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »