Heartthrob Hibiscus -

(Hibiscus moscheutos 'Heartthrob')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Hardy Hibiscus, Rose Mallow, Swamp Mallow
Family: Malvaceae Genus: Hibiscus Species: moscheutos Cultivar: 'Heartthrob'
Heartthrob Hibiscus
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Heartthrob Hibiscus Overview

· 1,536 views

Below are common attributes associated to Heartthrob Hibiscus.


Buy Heartthrob HibiscusBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Heartthrob Hibiscus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »