Snowcap Daisy -

(Leucanthemum superbum 'Snowcap')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Shasta Daisy
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Leucanthemum Species: superbum Cultivar: 'Snowcap'
Snowcap Daisy
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Snowcap Daisy Overview

· 1,069 views

Below are common attributes associated to Snowcap Daisy.


Buy Snowcap DaisyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Snowcap Daisy!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »