Polaris Red Penstemon -

(Penstemon gloxiniodes 'Polaris Red')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Beards Tongue, Beardstongue
Family: Scrophulariaceae Genus: Penstemon Species: gloxiniodes Cultivar: 'Polaris Red'
Polaris Red Penstemon
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Polaris Red Penstemon Overview

· 1,633 views

Below are common attributes associated to Polaris Red Penstemon.


Buy Polaris Red PenstemonBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Polaris Red Penstemon!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »