Chattahoochee Phlox -

(Phlox divaricata 'Chattahoochee')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Phlox, Dwarf Garden Phlox, Woodland Phlox, Wild Sweet William
Family: Polemoniaceae Genus: Phlox Species: divaricata Cultivar: 'Chattahoochee'
Chattahoochee Phlox
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Chattahoochee Phlox Overview

· 1,600 views

Below are common attributes associated to Chattahoochee Phlox.


Buy Chattahoochee PhloxBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Chattahoochee Phlox!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »