Purple Beauty Creeping Phlox -

(Phlox subulata 'Purple Beauty')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Phlox, Moss Phlox
Family: Polemoniaceae Genus: Phlox Species: subulata Cultivar: 'Purple Beauty'
Purple Beauty Creeping Phlox
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Purple Beauty Creeping Phlox Overview

· 1,380 views

Below are common attributes associated to Purple Beauty Creeping Phlox.


Buy Purple Beauty Creeping PhloxBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Purple Beauty Creeping Phlox!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »