Wild Thing Hybrid Sage -

(Salvia greggii 'Wild Thing')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Sage, Cherry Sage, Texas Sage, Autumn Sage, Salvia
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: greggii Cultivar: 'Wild Thing'
Wild Thing Hybrid SageWild Thing Hybrid Sage
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Wild Thing Hybrid Sage Overview

· 1,845 views

Below are common attributes associated to Wild Thing Hybrid Sage.


Buy Wild Thing Hybrid SageBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Wild Thing Hybrid Sage!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »