Sensation Deep Blue Salvia -

(Salvia nemorosa 'Sensation Deep Blue')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Salvia, Sage, Perennial Sage, Woodland Sage
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: nemorosa Cultivar: 'Sensation Deep Blue'
Sensation Deep Blue Salvia
Maple Tree Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sensation Deep Blue Salvia Overview

· 1,381 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sensation Deep Blue Salvia.


Buy Sensation Deep Blue SalviaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sensation Deep Blue Salvia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »