Gasana Strawberry -

(Fragaria ananassa 'Gasana')

Fruit Plants


Other Common Names: Strawberry, Ornamental Strawberry, Everbearing Strawberry
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Fragaria Species: ananassa Cultivar: 'Gasana'
Gasana Strawberry
John Heider Planted · 3 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Gasana Strawberry Overview

· 2,293 views

Below are common attributes associated to Gasana Strawberry.


Buy Gasana StrawberryBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Gasana Strawberry!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »