Pikan Strawberry -

(Fragaria ananassa 'Pikan')

Fruit Plants


Other Common Names: Strawberry, Ornamental Strawberry, Everbearing Stawberry
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Fragaria Species: ananassa Cultivar: 'Pikan'
Pikan Strawberry
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pikan Strawberry Overview

· 1,329 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pikan Strawberry.


Buy Pikan StrawberryBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pikan Strawberry!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »