Toscana Strawberry -

(Fragaria ananassa 'Toscana')

Fruit Plants


Other Common Names: Strawberry, Ornamental Strawberrry, Everbearing Strawberry
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Fragaria Species: ananassa Cultivar: 'Toscana'
Toscana Strawberry
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Toscana Strawberry Overview

· 1,680 views

Below are common attributes associated to Toscana Strawberry.


Buy Toscana StrawberryBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Toscana Strawberry!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »