Maidenhair Fern -

(Adiantum raddianum 'Fragrantissimum')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Fern, Delta Maidenhair Fern, 'Fragrans' Maidenhair Fern
Family: Pteridaceae Genus: Adiantum Species: raddianum Cultivar: 'Fragrantissimum'
Maidenhair Fern
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Maidenhair Fern Overview

· 1,258 views

Below are common attributes associated to Maidenhair Fern.


Buy Maidenhair FernBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Maidenhair Fern!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »