Red Beauty Painted Fern -

(Athyrium niponicum var. pictum 'Red Beauty')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Painted Fern, Japanese Painted Fern, Crested Japanese Painted Fern
Family: Dryopteridaceae Genus: Athyrium Species: niponicum var. pictum Cultivar: 'Red Beauty'
Red Beauty Painted Fern
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Beauty Painted Fern Overview

· 1,013 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Beauty Painted Fern.


Buy Red Beauty Painted FernBuy this plant from 4 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Beauty Painted Fern!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »