Tatting Fern -

(Athyrium filix-femina 'Frizelliae')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Lady Fern
Family: Dryopteridaceae Genus: Athyrium Species: filix-femina Cultivar: 'Frizelliae'
Tatting Fern
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Tatting Fern Overview

· 1,308 views

Below are common attributes associated to Tatting Fern.


Buy Tatting FernBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Tatting Fern!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »