Male Fern -

(Dryopteris filix-mas)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Worm Fern
Family: Dryopteridaceae Genus: Dryopteris Species: filix-mas
Male FernMale Fern
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Male Fern Overview

· 855 views

Below are common attributes associated to Male Fern.


Buy Male FernBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Male Fern!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »