White Rabbit's Foot Fern -

(Humata tyermanii)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Rabbit Foot Fern, White Paw, Silver Hare's Foot, Bears Paw, Humata griffithiana, Davallia tyermannii
Family: Davalliaceae Genus: Humata Species: tyermanii
White Rabbit's Foot Fern
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

White Rabbit's Foot Fern Overview

· 1,635 views

Below are common attributes associated to White Rabbit's Foot Fern.


Buy White Rabbit's Foot FernBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for White Rabbit's Foot Fern!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »