Royal Fern -

(Osmunda Regalis spectabilis)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Flower Fern
Family: Osmundaceae Genus: Osmunda Regalis Species: spectabilis
Royal Fern
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Royal Fern Overview

· 932 views

Below are common attributes associated to Royal Fern.


Buy Royal FernBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Royal Fern!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Royal Fern Companion Plants


Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Spores are located in brown, tassel-like, fertile clusters at the tips of the fronds, thus giving rise to the additional common name of flowering fern for this plant.

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »