Korean Tassel Fern -

(Polystichum polyblepharum)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Japanese Tassel Fern, Polystichum setosum
Family: Dryopteridaceae Genus: Polystichum Species: polyblepharum
Korean Tassel Fern
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Korean Tassel Fern Overview

· 1,058 views

Below are common attributes associated to Korean Tassel Fern.


Buy Korean Tassel FernBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Korean Tassel Fern!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »