Tallahassee Sunset Love Grass -

(Eragrostis elliottii 'Tallahassee Sunset')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Elliot's Love Grass, Love Grass, Talahassee Shies
Family: Poaceae Genus: Eragrostis Species: elliottii Cultivar: 'Tallahassee Sunset'
Tallahassee Sunset Love Grass
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Tallahassee Sunset Love Grass Overview

· 931 views

Below are common attributes associated to Tallahassee Sunset Love Grass.


Buy Tallahassee Sunset Love GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Tallahassee Sunset Love Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »