Northwind Switch Grass -

(Panicum virgatum 'Northwind')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Switchgrass, Upright Switchgrass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Panicum Species: virgatum Cultivar: 'Northwind'
Northwind Switch Grass
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Northwind Switch Grass Overview

· 1,257 views

Below are common attributes associated to Northwind Switch Grass.


Buy Northwind Switch GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Northwind Switch Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »