Fountain Grass -

(Pennisetum advena 'Redhead')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Pennisetum Alopecuroides 'Redhead'
Family: Poaceae Genus: Pennisetum Species: advena Cultivar: 'Redhead'
Redhead Fountain Grass
Maple Tree Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Fountain Grass Overview

· 1,617 views

Below are common attributes associated to Fountain Grass.


Buy Fountain GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Fountain Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »