Pennisetum Alopecuroides 'Redhead' -

(Pennisetum advena 'Redhead')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Fountain Grass,
Family: Poaceae Genus: Pennisetum Species: advena Cultivar: 'Redhead'
Redhead Fountain Grass
Maple Tree Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pennisetum Alopecuroides 'Redhead' Overview

· 1,617 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pennisetum Alopecuroides 'Redhead'.


Buy Pennisetum Alopecuroides 'Redhead'Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pennisetum Alopecuroides 'Redhead'!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »

Popular Pennisetum Alopecuroides 'Redhead' Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »