Fennel -

(Foeniculum vulgare)

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Common Fennel
Family: Apiaceae Genus: Foeniculum Species: vulgare
Fennel
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Fennel Overview

· 813 views

Below are common attributes associated to Fennel.


Buy FennelBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Fennel!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »