Variegated Pineapple Mint -

(Mentha suaveolens 'Variegata')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Pineapple Mint, Apple Mint, Woolly Mint, Variegated Round-Leaved Mint, Variegated Apple Mint
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Mentha Species: suaveolens Cultivar: 'Variegata'
Variegated Pineapple Mint
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Variegated Pineapple Mint Overview

· 1,108 views

Below are common attributes associated to Variegated Pineapple Mint.


Buy Variegated Pineapple MintBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Variegated Pineapple Mint!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »