Citrus Mint -

(Mentha piperita 'Citrata')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Lemon Mint, Orange Mint, Lime Mint, Horsemint, Water Mint, Wild Water Mint, Mentha citrata
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Mentha Species: piperita Cultivar: 'Citrata'
Citrus Mint
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Citrus Mint Overview

· 1,361 views

Below are common attributes associated to Citrus Mint.


Buy Citrus MintBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Citrus Mint!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »