Lemon Sweet Dani Basil -

(Ocimum basilicum 'Lemon Sweet Dani')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Lemon Basil, Sweet Dani Basil, Basil
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Ocimum Species: basilicum Cultivar: 'Lemon Sweet Dani'
Lemon Sweet Dani Basil
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Lemon Sweet Dani Basil Overview

· 1,200 views

Below are common attributes associated to Lemon Sweet Dani Basil.


Buy Lemon Sweet Dani BasilBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding, Herb

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average, Low

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Flower Color: White

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Average Height: 1' to 2'

Average Width: 1' to 2'

Fragrances: Fragrant Foliage

Season of Color: Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Disease, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters, Hanging Baskets, Outdoor Living Areas, Small Groups

Growth Habits: Bushy, Rounded, Upright

Theme Gardens: Cottage, Herb

Culinary Usages: Dressings / Marinade, Drinks / Teas / Juices, Meat, Oil / Vinegars, Salads / Sandwiches, Sauces / Salsa, Soups / Stews, Vegetable Dishes

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Lemon Sweet Dani Basil!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »