Variegated Greek Oregano -

(Origanum vulgare 'Variegata')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Marjoram, Variegated Marjoram, Variegated Wild Greek Oregano, Oregano
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Origanum Species: vulgare Cultivar: 'Variegata'
Variegated Greek Oregano
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Variegated Greek Oregano Overview

· 991 views

Below are common attributes associated to Variegated Greek Oregano.


Buy Variegated Greek OreganoBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Variegated Greek Oregano!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »