Berggarten Sage -

(Salvia officinalis 'Berggarten')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Common Sage, Garden Sage, Culinary Sage
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: officinalis Cultivar: 'Berggarten'
Berggarten Sage
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Berggarten Sage Overview

· 1,075 views

Below are common attributes associated to Berggarten Sage.


Buy Berggarten SageBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Berggarten Sage!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »