Red Creeping Thyme -

(Thymus praecox 'Coccineus')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Thyme, Creeping Thyme, Mother of Thyme
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Thymus Species: praecox Cultivar: 'Coccineus'
Red Creeping Thyme
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Creeping Thyme Overview

· 1,289 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Creeping Thyme.


Buy Red Creeping ThymeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Creeping Thyme!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »