Platinum Blonde English Lavender -

(Lavandula angustifolia 'Platinum Blonde')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: English Lavender, Lavandula x intermedia
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Lavandula Species: angustifolia Cultivar: 'Platinum Blonde'
Platinum Blonde English Lavender
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Platinum Blonde English Lavender Overview

· 1,524 views

Below are common attributes associated to Platinum Blonde English Lavender.


Buy Platinum Blonde English LavenderBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Platinum Blonde English Lavender!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »

Popular Platinum Blonde English Lavender Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »