Green Santolina -

(Santolina virens)

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Santolina, Green Lavender Cotton, Green Santolina
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Santolina Species: virens
Green SantolinaGreen Santolina
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Green Santolina Overview

· 1,113 views

Below are common attributes associated to Green Santolina.


Buy Green SantolinaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Green Santolina!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »