Vanilla Strawberry Hydrangea -

(Hydrangea paniculata 'Renhy')


Other Common Names: Vanilla Strawberry Hydrangea, Hydrangea
Family: Hydrangeaceae Genus: Hydrangea Species: paniculata Cultivar: 'Renhy'
Vanilla Strawberry HydrangeaVanilla Strawberry Hydrangea
Kathie Batjes Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Vanilla Strawberry Hydrangea Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Vanilla Strawberry Hydrangea.

Buy Vanilla Strawberry HydrangeaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Vanilla Strawberry Hydrangea!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Giant 10" blooms appear in mid summer and begin light green then a pristine white. Two weeks later they turn a blush pink before changing to a dark rose color.

4 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »