Afganski Pomegranate -

(Punica granatum 'Afganski')

Fruit Bushes


Other Common Names: Pomegranate, Russian Pomegranate
Family: Punicaceae Genus: Punica Species: granatum Cultivar: 'Afganski'
Afganski Pomegranate
Maple Tree Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Afganski Pomegranate Overview

· 2,472 views

Below are common attributes associated to Afganski Pomegranate.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Afganski Pomegranate!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Bushes »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Planting
Below is a link to an article in Gardenality that will provide helpful tips for planting pomgranate plants. Click on this link to go directly to the article.

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1041/How-To-Info/Planting/How-To-Plant-A-Pomegranate-Bush-Or-Tree/default.html

4 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »