American Wisteria -

(Wisteria frutescens 'Amethyst Falls')

Vine Plants


Other Common Names: Amethyst Falls Wisteria,
Family: Papilionaceae Genus: Wisteria Species: frutescens Cultivar: 'Amethyst Falls'
Amethyst Falls WisteriaAmethyst Falls WisteriaAmethyst Falls WisteriaAmethyst Falls Wisteria
Gardenality.com Planted · 15 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

American Wisteria Overview

· 15,894 views

Below are common attributes associated to American Wisteria.


Buy American WisteriaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for American Wisteria!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vine Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »