Blue Fescue -

(Festuca ovina var. glauca 'Elijah Blue')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Elijah Blue Fescue
Family: Poaceae Genus: Festuca Species: ovina var. glauca Cultivar: 'Elijah Blue'
Blue FescueBlue FescueBlue FescueBlue Fescue
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Fescue Overview

· 11,138 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Fescue.


Buy Blue FescueBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Fescue!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »