Elijah Blue Fescue -

(Festuca ovina var. glauca 'Elijah Blue')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Blue Fescue,
Family: Poaceae Genus: Festuca Species: ovina var. glauca Cultivar: 'Elijah Blue'
Blue FescueBlue FescueBlue FescueBlue Fescue
Gardenality.com Planted · 14 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Elijah Blue Fescue Overview

· 11,138 views

Below are common attributes associated to Elijah Blue Fescue.


Buy Elijah Blue FescueBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Elijah Blue Fescue!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »