Japanese Maple -

(Acer palmatum 'Red Spider')

Trees


Other Common Names: Red Spider Japanese Maples,
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: palmatum Cultivar: 'Red Spider'
Red Spider Japanese MaplesRed Spider Japanese Maples
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Japanese Maple Overview

· 1,113 views

Below are common attributes associated to Japanese Maple.


Buy Japanese MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Japanese Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »