Johanna Azalea -

(Rhododendron kaempferi 'Johanna')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Torch Azalea, Vuyk's Azalea
Family: Ericaceae Genus: Rhododendron Species: kaempferi Cultivar: 'Johanna'
Johanna AzaleaJohanna Azalea
Maple Tree Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Johanna Azalea Overview

· 1,357 views

Below are common attributes associated to Johanna Azalea.


Buy Johanna AzaleaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Johanna Azalea!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »