Princess Caroline Purple Fountain Grass -

(Pennisetum purpureum 'Princess Caroline')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Purple Fountain Grass, Napiergrass, Elephant Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Pennisetum Species: purpureum Cultivar: 'Princess Caroline'
Princess Caroline Purple Fountain GrassPrincess Caroline Purple Fountain Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Princess Caroline Purple Fountain Grass Overview

· 19,040 views

Below are common attributes associated to Princess Caroline Purple Fountain Grass.


Buy Princess Caroline Purple Fountain GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Princess Caroline Purple Fountain Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »