Purple Fountain Grass -

(Pennisetum setaceum 'Rubrum')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Rose Fountain Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Pennisetum Species: setaceum Cultivar: 'Rubrum'
Purple Fountain GrassPurple Fountain GrassPurple Fountain GrassPurple Fountain Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 13 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Purple Fountain Grass Overview

· 12,332 views

Below are common attributes associated to Purple Fountain Grass.


Buy Purple Fountain GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Purple Fountain Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »
Chason Arthur

Chason Arthur · Gardenality Administrator · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
nice plant

10 years ago ·
1 Green Thumbs Up
· Unthumb



Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »