Sea Foam Camellia -

(Camellia japonica 'Sea Foam')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Common Camellia, Japanese Camellia, Seafoam Camellia, Camellia Japonica
Family: Theaceae Genus: Camellia Species: japonica Cultivar: 'Sea Foam'
Sea Foam Camellia
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sea Foam Camellia Overview

· 2,129 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sea Foam Camellia.


Buy Sea Foam CamelliaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sea Foam Camellia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »