Miss Bessie Beville Camellia -

(Camellia japonica 'Miss Bessie Beville')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Common Camellia, Camellia Japonica, Japanese Camellia
Family: Theaceae Genus: Camellia Species: japonica Cultivar: 'Miss Bessie Beville'
Miss Bessie Beville Camellia
Maple Tree Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Miss Bessie Beville Camellia Overview

· 897 views

Below are common attributes associated to Miss Bessie Beville Camellia.


Buy Miss Bessie Beville CamelliaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Miss Bessie Beville Camellia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
This camellia has a large pink formal double flowers. It is slow to bud up as a young plant but a heavy bud setter after the first couple of years. This camellia has more of an open spreading growth habit than other camellias.

4 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »