Black Magic Camellia -

(Camellia japonica 'Black Magic')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Japanese Camellia, Common Camellia, Camellia Japonica
Family: Theaceae Genus: Camellia Species: japonica Cultivar: 'Black Magic'
Black Magic Camellia
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Black Magic Camellia Overview

· 1,390 views

Below are common attributes associated to Black Magic Camellia.


Buy Black Magic CamelliaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Black Magic Camellia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
This is a beautiful upright spreading camellia. The petals of the Black Magic camellia look as though they are carved out of dark red candle wax and beautifully glossy. The leaves have unusual interesting serrated holly look.

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »