Eulalia Grass -

(Miscanthus sinensis 'Gracillimus')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Maiden Grass, Chinese Silver Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Miscanthus Species: sinensis Cultivar: 'Gracillimus'
Maiden GrassMaiden GrassMaiden GrassMaiden GrassMaiden GrassMaiden Grass
Brent Wilson Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Eulalia Grass Overview

· 13,052 views

Below are common attributes associated to Eulalia Grass.


Buy Eulalia GrassBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Eulalia Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »